Schedule

Home / Schedule

CroatiaFest Schedule

October 2, 2016

12:00 PM
Opening Ceremonies - Main Stage
12:20 PM
Zavičaj - Main Stage
12:30 PM
CroatiaFest Information Booth - Main Floor
Consular Days - 3rd Floor Room 310
Marketplace - Main Floor
Cutout Photo Opportunity - Main floor
Letters and Personal Documents Translations and "Kako Se Kaže" - Main Floor
Croatia Today - Main Floor
Kid's Activity - Main Floor of the Armory
Croatian Costumes - Loft Art Gallery 3rd Floor of the Armory
Rodoslovlje - Loft Art Gallery 3rd Floor of the Armory
Historical Display - 3rd Floor
Bobbin Lace - Main Foor of the Armory
Hrvati, a Documentary - 3rd Floor Art Gallery
Children of Ellis Island, a Documentary - 3rd Floor Art Gallery
12:40 PM
Tamburaški Orkestar Kardinal Stepinac - Main Stage
1:00 PM
Dave & Dalmatians - Main Stage
Croatian Immigrant Experience - 3rd Floor Lecture Room East Loft #4
1:15 PM
Seattle Junior Tamburitzans - Main Stage
1:30 PM
Live Skype Tour of Coral Business - 3rd Floor Lecture Room Loft #3
1:35 PM
Tamburaški Orkestar Kardinal Stepinac - Main Stage
1:55 PM
Skalinda - Main Stage
2:00 PM
Brudet Sa Kumpirima - John Sarich Memorial Cooking Stage sponsored by Chateau Ste. Michelle
Croatian Wine Cellars - 3rd Floor Lecture Room Loft #2
2:10 PM
Outstanding Croatian Awards - Main Stage
2:15 PM
Bonaca - CroatiaFest Wine Cellars 3rd Floor West Loft #2
2:20 PM
Rakija Bend - Main Stage
2:30 PM
Genealogy - 3rd Floor Art Gallery
Live Skype with Costume Maker - 3rd Floor Lecture Room Loft #3
2:40 PM
Koraci - Main Stage
2:55 PM
Participatory Kolo Dancing - Main Floor
3:00 PM
Puzi - John Sarich Memorial Cooking Stage sponsored by Chateau Ste. Michelle
Dave & Dalmatians - CroatiaFest Wine Cellars 3rd Floor West Loft #2
3:15 PM
Ruže Dalmatinke - Main Stage
Vela Luka Croatian Dance Ensemble - Main Stage
Bonaca - Main Stage
3:30 PM
Book Reading & Lecture - Art Gallery, 3rd Floor
Croatian Cinema - 3rd Floor of the Armory East Loft #4
3:40 PM
Žumbercani Tamburitza Orchestra - Main Stage
4:00 PM
Genealogy - 3rd Floor Art Gallery
4:10 PM
Vela Luka Croatian Dance Ensemble - Main Stage
4:35 PM
Radost Folk Ensemble - Main Stage
4:55 PM
Skalinda - Main Stage
5:15 PM
Rakija Bend - Main Stage
5:40 PM
Sinovi Tamburitza Orchestra - Main Stage
5:50 PM
Tamburaški Orkestar Kišobran - Main Stage
6:00 PM
Sinovi Tamburitza Orchestra - Quincy's Bar
Tamburaški Orkestar Kišobran - Quincy's Bar

Sponsors

Festal 2015
Coca Cola
Seattle Center
Chateau Ste Michelle
Pacific Food Importers
T-Mobile
Croatian Tourist Office
Vinum
Grgich Hills